Reply
Dec 26 2011
By: CHX101 First Son 31 posts
Offline

FTB3 Freezes as soon as I join the lobby

5 replies 246 views Edited Dec 26, 2011

The moment I select US-EAST Server and join the lobby my PSP freezes. Is any one else experiencing this thing.

It's weird that it is happening in the lobby because then I have no one else to blame.

http://a8.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-snc6/206268_139103769494318_139103296161032_258844_1002246_n.jpg
Please use plain text.
Message 1 of 6 (246 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 12/30/2011
Offline
1 posts
 

Re: FTB3 Freezes as soon as I join the lobby

Dec 30, 2011

Same with me. Its werid

Please use plain text.
Message 2 of 6 (246 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 01/02/2012
Offline
21 posts
 

Re: FTB3 Freezes as soon as I join the lobby

Jan 2, 2012

This is because some dick made his own server boot and thats is its effect. Last I heard it was U7Vdead from the clan.  If slant six, SOCOM, and PSN would just do a major over haul of the servers and start hiring moderators again, we wouldnt have these problems and the game would still make them $$

Please use plain text.
Message 3 of 6 (246 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 01/16/2011
Offline
31 posts
 

Re: FTB3 Freezes as soon as I join the lobby

Jan 4, 2012

Hmmm....I;'m in 107 myself but on a different roster. I'll see if I can talk to him about it. This is shit.

http://a8.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-snc6/206268_139103769494318_139103296161032_258844_1002246_n.jpg
Please use plain text.
Message 4 of 6 (246 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 01/24/2012
Offline
2 posts
 

Re: FTB3 Freezes as soon as I join the lobby

Jan 24, 2012

Yeah I have the same thing going on today it Started everytime I join U.S East lobby it freezes

Please use plain text.
Message 5 of 6 (246 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 03/22/2012
Offline
4 posts
 

Re: FTB3 Freezes as soon as I join the lobby

Mar 29, 2012

omg i thought it was just me or someone hacking me to boot me out. which then my psp will have to reset....

Please use plain text.
Message 6 of 6 (246 Views)
Reply
0 Likes