Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Do you mean 
Reply
Jul 17 2007
By: soso188 First Son 13 posts
Offline

error code 8001000A?

16 replies 627 views Edited Jul 17, 2007
i keep trying ot scan for my router but no matter what i do it wont find it . even if its rigth next to it
so i put the ps3 in the same room and enterd the info manuilly and i keep getting this code
whats up?
 


Message Edited by soso188 on 07-17-2007 01:44 PM
Please use plain text.
Message 1 of 17 (627 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
Lombax Warrior
Registered: 07/17/2007
Offline
100 posts
 

Re: error code 8001000A?

Jul 17, 2007
It would help if we knew a little bit more informations like how you have your router setup, the make and model of the router, and what you are wearing when this happens.
Siganture Removed
Please use plain text.
Message 2 of 17 (627 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 07/13/2007
Offline
13 posts
 

Re: error code 8001000A?

Jul 17, 2007
that very funny ... give me a moment to get that stuff
Please use plain text.
Message 3 of 17 (627 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 07/13/2007
Offline
13 posts
 

Re: error code 8001000A?

Jul 17, 2007
i have a d link
dI-534
and i had my nintendo rocks t shirt on(jk)
Please use plain text.
Message 4 of 17 (627 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 07/13/2007
Offline
13 posts
 

Re: error code 8001000A?

Jul 17, 2007
... this is crazy every time a go ask for help i find some way of solving my problems on my own
Please use plain text.
Message 5 of 17 (627 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 07/13/2007
Offline
13 posts
 

Re: error code 8001000A?

Jul 17, 2007
what the hell? it was working for a second and then it just stoped working all togeher WHAT IS WRONG WITH MY PS3 i have to reset the setting every 5 seconds now
Please use plain text.
Message 6 of 17 (627 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 07/13/2007
Offline
13 posts
 

Re: error code 8001000A?

Jul 17, 2007
ok now im getting 80130128 when i try to scan for routers
Please use plain text.
Message 7 of 17 (627 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 07/13/2007
Offline
13 posts
 

Re: error code 8001000A?

Jul 17, 2007
i have reasion to believe that someting near my ps3 is disrpting my connection maby its down below my room but.... could connest to ev ery router on this block for about 5 minuits and then nouthing. what could do this ?
Please use plain text.
Message 8 of 17 (627 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 07/13/2007
Offline
13 posts
 

Re: error code 8001000A?

Jul 17, 2007
will any body help ? serously . i cant connect  i did for a a but after i reset the setting on my ps be that work once and thats it !
Please use plain text.
Message 9 of 17 (627 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 07/23/2009
Offline
2 posts
 

Re: error code 8001000A?

Jul 23, 2009
ffs i got a error code at first lik sumhing like 807 or watever then i tryed cnnectin agen but i gt another eror code 8001000a and i tested my connection and i failed to obtain my ip address and its in the next room any help please thanks
Please use plain text.
Message 10 of 17 (627 Views)
Reply
0 Likes