Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Do you mean 
Reply
Welcoming Committee
Registered: 01/17/2012
Online
3460 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 8, 2012

rramsdell wrote:

Just wondering,  if anybody is having trouble with their friends list loading @ the train station. Only certain rows are working ??  Friends cites aren't loading.

 


rramsdell I just mentioned you on another thread as being missing and here you are... Welcome Back!! :smileyhappy:
This is a known issue, you might want to look at this thread with all the discussed problems with Home Tycoon

 

http://community.us.playstation.com/t5/PlayStation-Home/Home-Tycoon-Feedback-and-General-Discussion/...

 

Please use plain text.
Message 21 of 32 (318 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
Treasure Hunter
Registered: 02/11/2010
Offline
5381 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 8, 2012

Okay ty, I got a job.   So,  I won't be on as much.   :smileyhappy: 

Please use plain text.
Message 22 of 32 (315 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
Uncharted Territory
Registered: 05/04/2010
Online
980 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 8, 2012

TSUNADE1224

Does my issue is known as well?

Join Our Groove Today, Please Press My Signature To Join!


torag365Signature

Please use plain text.
Message 23 of 32 (304 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
Hellfire Developer
Registered: 02/18/2011
Online
725 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 9, 2012

torag365 wrote:

Hello there,

Since the launch of Home Tycoon I had two serious problems with the game:

1. I lost connection while I was in the game and after I returned I lost my cash (I had 5000$ and they gone).

2. I tried to move the Research hospital (Because if you have to buy it with tokens it's possible) but after I removed it, I lost it.

 

I messaged Novus-cooldown about the problems but he/she didn't respond. I'll be happy to get the cash I lost back and 30 tokens as well (to buy a new Hospital) 

 

Thank you.

 

Update: Now I lost the GloboSyn Regional HQ (30 tokens). If something similar happened to you please post your experience here. 


Sorry for the delay... we're a small team and it's taking some time to sort out each account's issue one by one. :smileyhappy:

 

We've just added the Research Hospital and GloboSyn Regional HQ to your inventory, and added $5,000 to your account. If you're currently in your city, the $5,000 may not actually get added, so please let me know if you didn't receive your in-game cash. Thanks for your patience!

 

__________________________________________________________________________

Like Novus Prime and Home Tycoon on Facebook for exclusive updates & giveaways!


Please use plain text.
Message 24 of 32 (271 Views)
Fender Bender
Registered: 07/19/2012
Offline
2916 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 9, 2012

There's a problem I've been having lately with Home Tycoon. Whenever I'm at the train station, it used to give me a list of other Tycoon cities I could visit. But for the past 3 days I never see that list or menu of other cities. Only mine. What's the deal with that?

bobs fed signature
Please use plain text.
Message 25 of 32 (242 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
Welcoming Committee
Registered: 11/12/2010
Online
9072 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 9, 2012
Hellfire removed the ability to locate friends' cities for the moment to fix a bug. It should return, but when is unknown at the moment.
Support Forums
Please use plain text.
Message 26 of 32 (232 Views)
Fender Bender
Registered: 07/19/2012
Offline
2916 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 9, 2012

Oh ok, thanks smokingpistol! :manhappy:

bobs fed signature
Please use plain text.
Message 27 of 32 (208 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
Uncharted Territory
Registered: 05/04/2010
Online
980 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

[ Edited ]
Oct 9, 2012

Novus-Cooldown wrote:

torag365 wrote:

Hello there,

Since the launch of Home Tycoon I had two serious problems with the game:

1. I lost connection while I was in the game and after I returned I lost my cash (I had 5000$ and they gone).

2. I tried to move the Research hospital (Because if you have to buy it with tokens it's possible) but after I removed it, I lost it.

 

I messaged Novus-cooldown about the problems but he/she didn't respond. I'll be happy to get the cash I lost back and 30 tokens as well (to buy a new Hospital) 

 

Thank you.

 

Update: Now I lost the GloboSyn Regional HQ (30 tokens). If something similar happened to you please post your experience here. 


Sorry for the delay... we're a small team and it's taking some time to sort out each account's issue one by one. :smileyhappy:

 

We've just added the Research Hospital and GloboSyn Regional HQ to your inventory, and added $5,000 to your account. If you're currently in your city, the $5,000 may not actually get added, so please let me know if you didn't receive your in-game cash. Thanks for your patience!

 


Hi Novus Cooldowm,

Thanks for your help I just got the cash and the buildings. If you want me to try to move the Hospital and the HQ again in order to check if the bug still exist , just ask.

 

PS

It would be helpful to get a car about the inconvenience but no complains :smileyvery-happy:

Join Our Groove Today, Please Press My Signature To Join!


torag365Signature

Please use plain text.
Message 28 of 32 (195 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
Uncharted Territory
Registered: 05/04/2010
Online
980 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

[ Edited ]
Oct 30, 2012

I would like to report that the problem returned and I lost my hospital again.

Please return it to my inventory.

Thank you.

Join Our Groove Today, Please Press My Signature To Join!


torag365Signature

Please use plain text.
Message 29 of 32 (140 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
Uncharted Territory
Registered: 05/16/2007
Offline
2050 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon. Problems returned. Developer required.

May 19, 2013

I had high hopes for this, but then I realized that it was on HOME.

This game is a garbled mess with many issues.

Please use plain text.
Message 30 of 32 (66 Views)
Reply
0 Likes