Reply
Treasure Hunter
Registered: 01/17/2012
Offline
3752 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 8, 2012

rramsdell wrote:

Just wondering,  if anybody is having trouble with their friends list loading @ the train station. Only certain rows are working ??  Friends cites aren't loading.

 


rramsdell I just mentioned you on another thread as being missing and here you are... Welcome Back!! Smiley Happy
This is a known issue, you might want to look at this thread with all the discussed problems with Home Tycoon

 

http://community.us.playstation.com/t5/PlayStation-Home/Home-Tycoon-Feedback-and-General-Discussion/...

 

Message 21 of 32 (336 Views)
0 Likes
Treasure Hunter
Registered: 02/11/2010
Offline
5381 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 8, 2012

Okay ty, I got a job.   So,  I won't be on as much.   Smiley Happy 

Message 22 of 32 (333 Views)
0 Likes
Highlighted
Gaming Beast
Registered: 05/04/2010
Offline
1483 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 8, 2012

TSUNADE1224

Does my issue is known as well?

Join Our Groove Today, Please Press My Signature To Join!


torag365Signature

Message 23 of 32 (322 Views)
0 Likes
Hellfire Developer
Registered: 02/18/2011
Offline
775 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 9, 2012

torag365 wrote:

Hello there,

Since the launch of Home Tycoon I had two serious problems with the game:

1. I lost connection while I was in the game and after I returned I lost my cash (I had 5000$ and they gone).

2. I tried to move the Research hospital (Because if you have to buy it with tokens it's possible) but after I removed it, I lost it.

 

I messaged Novus-cooldown about the problems but he/she didn't respond. I'll be happy to get the cash I lost back and 30 tokens as well (to buy a new Hospital) 

 

Thank you.

 

Update: Now I lost the GloboSyn Regional HQ (30 tokens). If something similar happened to you please post your experience here. 


Sorry for the delay... we're a small team and it's taking some time to sort out each account's issue one by one. Smiley Happy

 

We've just added the Research Hospital and GloboSyn Regional HQ to your inventory, and added $5,000 to your account. If you're currently in your city, the $5,000 may not actually get added, so please let me know if you didn't receive your in-game cash. Thanks for your patience!

 

__________________________________________________________________________

Like Hellfire Games on Facebook and sign up for our e-mail newsletter for exclusive updates & giveaways!


Message 24 of 32 (289 Views)
Fender Bender
Registered: 07/19/2012
Offline
3075 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 9, 2012

There's a problem I've been having lately with Home Tycoon. Whenever I'm at the train station, it used to give me a list of other Tycoon cities I could visit. But for the past 3 days I never see that list or menu of other cities. Only mine. What's the deal with that?

bobs fed signature
Message 25 of 32 (260 Views)
0 Likes
Ghost of Sparta
Registered: 11/12/2010
Offline
9504 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 9, 2012
Hellfire removed the ability to locate friends' cities for the moment to fix a bug. It should return, but when is unknown at the moment.
Support Forums
Message 26 of 32 (250 Views)
Fender Bender
Registered: 07/19/2012
Offline
3075 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

Oct 9, 2012

Oh ok, thanks smokingpistol! Man Happy

bobs fed signature
Message 27 of 32 (226 Views)
0 Likes
Gaming Beast
Registered: 05/04/2010
Offline
1483 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

[ Edited ]
Oct 9, 2012

Novus-Cooldown wrote:

torag365 wrote:

Hello there,

Since the launch of Home Tycoon I had two serious problems with the game:

1. I lost connection while I was in the game and after I returned I lost my cash (I had 5000$ and they gone).

2. I tried to move the Research hospital (Because if you have to buy it with tokens it's possible) but after I removed it, I lost it.

 

I messaged Novus-cooldown about the problems but he/she didn't respond. I'll be happy to get the cash I lost back and 30 tokens as well (to buy a new Hospital) 

 

Thank you.

 

Update: Now I lost the GloboSyn Regional HQ (30 tokens). If something similar happened to you please post your experience here. 


Sorry for the delay... we're a small team and it's taking some time to sort out each account's issue one by one. Smiley Happy

 

We've just added the Research Hospital and GloboSyn Regional HQ to your inventory, and added $5,000 to your account. If you're currently in your city, the $5,000 may not actually get added, so please let me know if you didn't receive your in-game cash. Thanks for your patience!

 


Hi Novus Cooldowm,

Thanks for your help I just got the cash and the buildings. If you want me to try to move the Hospital and the HQ again in order to check if the bug still exist , just ask.

 

PS

It would be helpful to get a car about the inconvenience but no complains Smiley Very Happy

Join Our Groove Today, Please Press My Signature To Join!


torag365Signature

Message 28 of 32 (213 Views)
0 Likes
Gaming Beast
Registered: 05/04/2010
Offline
1483 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon.

[ Edited ]
Oct 30, 2012

I would like to report that the problem returned and I lost my hospital again.

Please return it to my inventory.

Thank you.

Join Our Groove Today, Please Press My Signature To Join!


torag365Signature

Message 29 of 32 (158 Views)
0 Likes
Uncharted Territory
Registered: 05/16/2007
Offline
2050 posts
 

Re: Two problems with Home Tycoon. Problems returned. Developer required.

May 19, 2013

I had high hopes for this, but then I realized that it was on HOME.

This game is a garbled mess with many issues.

Message 30 of 32 (84 Views)
0 Likes